CHANGE IS HERE

CHANGE IS HERE

Friday, April 15, 2011

Failed States Index Scores 2005

RankCountryI-1I-2I-3I-4I-5I-6I-7I-8I-9I-10I-11I-12Total
1Cote d'Ivoire887.78.897.79.89.59.499.110106
2Dem. Rep. of the Congo99.49798899.18.79.110105.3
3Sudan8.69.47.89.198.59.28.789.88.77.3104.1
4Iraq89.48.36.38.78.28.88.98.28.41010103.2
5Somalia987.46.398.39.8107.8108.78102.3
6Sierra Leone987.58.98.7107.59.18.76.38.69.8102.1
7Chad89.17.18.3988.999.179.48100.9
8Yemen7.886.48.298.89.89.36.499.47.699.7
9Liberia97.87.38.19107.58.28.26.57.91099.5
10Haiti8.887.73.498.19.49.88.77.88.51099.2
11Afghanistan9887.48.87.58.18.17.98.281099
12Rwanda97.888.699.29.558.358.98.296.5
13North Korea867.28.199.69.89.798.38395.7
14Colombia986.99.297.19.84.28.25.49.2995
15Zimbabwe986.47.797.37.98.57.597.96.794.9
16Guinea966.11094.59.77.58.18.19.27.594.7
17Bangladesh8.477.6697.49.58.28.588.7694.3
18Burundi97.27.13.88.87.87.298.37.58.61094.3
19Dominican Republic987.18.596.86.89.69.279.2494.2
20Central African Republic958.83799.788.2910793.7
21Venezuela886.87.694.59.88.29.17.87.27.593.5
22Bosnia and Herzegovina788.65.795.78.567.398.71093.5
23Burma/Myanmar8.986.3896.99.289.697.5393.4
24Uzbekistan6.586.86.8969.159.699.4893.2
25Kenya986.78.38.86.38.97.48.58.48.4492.7
26Bhutan885.58989.8586106.792
27Uganda97.66.95.78.4688.48.388.17.391.7
28Laos96.76.38.896.57.92.59.499.76.791.5
29Syria987.56.895957.698.27.491.5
30Ethiopia8.7867.398.57.95.56.398.9691.1
31Guatemala967.47.597.79.558.78.19.1491
32Tanzania97.27.66.78.94.58.27.88.67.97.57.191
33Equatorial Guinea866.3995.19.987.879.8590.9
34Pakistan556.9893.39.87.58.199.38.589.4
35Nepal985.6497.18.969.17.686.789
36Paraguay456.98.397.89.978.388.7688.9
37Lebanon887.57.174.78.74.37.38.19.2988.9
38Egypt987.8593.89.57.37.78.58.2588.8
39Ukraine976.98.897.38.95.58.529.16.888.8
40Peru676.698.559.64.47.198.9788.1
41Honduras965.39.795.49.937.289.1687.6
42Mozambique985.798.87.88.16.77.43.88.2587.5
43Angola7.98.66.33.894.47.97.28.378.18.887.3
44Belarus9872.495.48.577.36.89.47.587.3
45Saudi Arabia7.66.37.88.892.29.84.38.698.35.487.1
46Ecuador965.66.9959.57.57.988.6487
47Indonesia8.676.38.9949.248.67.68.8587
48Turkey987.3594.29.74.8589.1786.1
49Tajikistan956.26.795.38.659.489.5586.7
50Azerbaijan8665.894.19.758.579.6785.7
51Bahrain656.7991.79.748.499.67.585.6
52Vietnam8.685.68.58.93.47.64.38.486.47.284.9
53Cameroon975.18.694.26.47.56.688.2584.6
54Nigeria7.236.58.78.95.88.86.96.798.34.584.3
55Eritrea885.4498.8975.759.2584.1
56Philippines776.58.294.79.33.88.279.2483.9
57Iran587.3693.39.14.88.87.39.16.183.8
58Cuba586.35.48.85.77.83.8998.66.383.7
59Russia967.52.393.89.46.797.69.2483.5
60Gambia, The775.4496.78.177.968.3682.4
61Algeria596.4693956.689.2581.2
62Brazil955.75.9927.88.36.76.58.76.481
63Libya786.77.193.18.738.788.4380.7
64Togo5676938.9107.657.9580.4
65Kyrgyzstan855.44.395.88.95.77.959.75.780.4
66Serbia and Montenegro767.54.397.56.956.269.6580
67Morocco685.9895.78.51.86.398.22.578.9
68Kazakhstan957.23.892.59.158.169.6478.3
69Thailand956.3490.98.53.5799.2677.4
70Turkmenistan854.94.393.19.867.659.8476.5
71Tunisia686.27.193.67.847.368.3376.3
72El Salvador555.62.797.593869.7575.5
73Mexico7.156.89.28.927.77.97.32.38.4274.6
74Malaysia755.9591.387.78.668.31.873.6
75China6.857.4690.58.62.98.978.41.872.3
76India86.25.46.795.845.15.92.46.84.269.5

CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW FOR THE 2010 INDEX:

Copyright (C) 2006 The Fund for Peace

No comments:

Post a Comment